• Research :

 
  • Selection :

 
    • Utopia-Manutention

events

  • Cinema - Young audience
    Cinematographic territories
  • Ivan Tsarevitch et la Princesse changeante

  • 7, 10, 15, 20 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 53 minutes
     
    • July Saturday 07 10H30
    • July Tuesday 10 10H30
    • July Sunday 15 10H30
    • July Friday 20 10H30
 
  • Cinema - Young audience
    Cinematographic territories
  • Moon Man

  • 8, 12, 17, 22 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 1h35
     
    • July Sunday 08 10H30
    • July Thursday 12 10H30
    • July Tuesday 17 10H30
    • July Sunday 22 10H30
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • THE CONGO TRIBUNAL

  • 8 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 100 minutes
     
    • July Sunday 08 11H00
 
  • Cinema - Young audience
    Cinematographic territories
  • MY LIFE AS A COURGETTE

  • 9, 13, 18 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 1h06
     
    • July Monday 09 10H30
    • July Friday 13 10H30
    • July Wednesday 18 10H30
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • Impulso

  • 9 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 1h45
     
    • July Monday 09 11H00
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • Coby

  • 9 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 1h17
     
    • July Monday 09 14H00
 
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • Victor XX

  • 10 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 21 minutes
     
    • July Tuesday 10 11H00
 
 
  • Cinema - Young audience
    Cinematographic territories
  • THE BIG BAD FOX

  • 11, 16, 21 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 1h20
     
    • July Wednesday 11 10H30
    • July Monday 16 10H30
    • July Saturday 21 10H30
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • THE LIVES OF THERESE

  • 11 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 55 minutes
     
    • July Wednesday 11 11H00
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • Les Invisibles

  • 11 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 1h55
     
    • July Wednesday 11 14H00
 
  • Cinema - Young audience
    Cinematographic territories
  • Tomboy

  • 12, 14, 19 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 1h22
     
    • July Thursday 12 14H00
    • July Saturday 14 10H30
    • July Thursday 19 10H30
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • Mister Gay Syria

  • 13 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 1h27
     
    • July Friday 13 14H00
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • BETWEEN TWO SEXES

  • 15 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 1h07
     
    • July Sunday 15 11H00
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • Laurence Anyways

  • 15 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 2h48
     
    • July Sunday 15 14H00
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • A FANTASTIC WOMAN

  • 16 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 1h44
     
    • July Monday 16 11H00
 
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • SPEAK UP

  • 18 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 2h02
     
    • July Wednesday 18 14H00
 
  • Cinema
    Cinematographic territories
  • Bambi

  • 20 July
    • Utopia-Manutention
    • Running time 58 minutes
     
    • July Friday 20 14H00
 
 

The venue

Utopia-Manutention © Christophe Raynaud de Lage

Utopia-Manutention © Christophe Raynaud de Lage

 
  • The Utopia-Manutention cinema, with the Cinematographic Territories, is a meeting place and a place of dialogue between performing arts and cinema that aim to forge links with the programme of the Festival, thanks to the participation of several directors and writers.

    Address
    4 Rue des Escaliers Sainte-Anne
    84000 Avignon (within the city walls)